Deadlock By The Numbers

Patch 2026-05-22

Starts 2026-05-22 21:51 UTC.

0 = off

Sample

Tier Matches Player rows
All tiers108,3091,299,237
1 Initiate7,50385,699
2 Seeker15,339164,620
3 Acolyte13,799154,429
4 Sentinel11,459130,816
5 Mystic10,520118,008
6 Ritualist10,647124,526
7 Emissary10,741119,547
8 Oracle12,261156,326
9 Phantom10,611116,688
10 Ascendant4,36453,579
11 Eternus1,06511,227

Top heroes

Pick share: 1,299,237 player appearances. Ban rate: 108,309 matches.
Hero Grade Win rate vs avg vs last patch Wins–Losses Pick share Ban rate
VictorS55.6% ± 0.5 (n=35,571)+5.6 pp—19,791–15,7802.7%0.3%
GravesS54.9% ± 0.5 (n=40,988)+4.9 pp—22,483–18,5053.2%0.3%
PaigeS54.7% ± 0.5 (n=46,699)+4.7 pp—25,561–21,1383.6%0.0%
KelvinS54.1% ± 0.6 (n=23,088)+4.1 pp—12,488–10,6001.8%0.2%
SevenS53.9% ± 0.5 (n=41,064)+3.9 pp—22,141–18,9233.2%0.1%
Mo & KrillS53.1% ± 0.5 (n=42,404)+3.1 pp—22,531–19,8733.3%0.3%
CalicoA52.8% ± 0.5 (n=33,573)+2.8 pp—17,726–15,8472.6%0.2%
ApolloA52.4% ± 0.7 (n=21,968)+2.4 pp—11,516–10,4521.7%0.4%
DynamoA52.4% ± 0.5 (n=36,625)+2.4 pp—19,184–17,4412.8%0.3%
IvyA52.3% ± 0.5 (n=33,232)+2.3 pp—17,365–15,8672.6%0.1%
How we calculate this

In observed win rates, ± shows half the width of the likely range; n is the number of games or appearances counted. Percentage-point differences are labeled pp.

Grades use win rates adjusted toward the overall average to reduce small-sample swings. Difference from the corresponding population average, in percentage points: S at or above +3; A at or above +1 and < +3; B > -1 and < +1; C > -3 and at or below -1; D at or below -3. A dash means not enough data. The displayed win rate is the observed rate; grades use the adjusted rate.

Win rates show observed wins divided by games, with a 95% likely range. Small samples or wide ranges are withheld. Changes compare observed win rates with the previous stored patch; a dash means no usable comparison.