Deadlock By The Numbers

Patch 2026-09-29

Starts 2026-09-29 20:25 UTC.

0 = off

Sample

Tier Matches Player rows
All tiers387,1294,643,618
1 Initiate26,191286,633
2 Seeker53,624567,145
3 Acolyte49,318538,601
4 Sentinel40,935454,663
5 Mystic37,362412,948
6 Ritualist36,413417,480
7 Emissary36,580403,465
8 Oracle42,649546,368
9 Phantom40,417432,077
10 Ascendant16,821213,670
11 Eternus6,81978,077

Top heroes

Pick share: 4,643,618 player appearances. Ban rate: 387,129 matches.
Hero Grade Win rate vs avg vs last patch Wins–Losses Pick share Ban rate
Rat KingS56.4% ± 0.2 (n=292,772)+6.4 pp—165,029–127,7436.3%0.0%
PaigeS55.6% ± 0.3 (n=149,790)+5.6 pp+0.9 pp83,352–66,4383.2%0.7%
GravesS55.3% ± 0.3 (n=132,173)+5.3 pp+0.5 pp73,152–59,0212.8%2.2%
KelvinS54.4% ± 0.4 (n=69,930)+4.4 pp+0.3 pp38,045–31,8851.5%1.1%
SevenS54.0% ± 0.3 (n=124,770)+4.0 pp+0.1 pp67,425–57,3452.7%0.4%
IvyS54.0% ± 0.3 (n=95,644)+4.0 pp+1.7 pp51,648–43,9962.1%0.4%
HazeS53.4% ± 0.2 (n=227,941)+3.4 pp+1.4 pp121,758–106,1834.9%3.9%
VictorS53.0% ± 0.3 (n=104,917)+3.0 pp-2.6 pp55,610–49,3072.3%2.3%
WraithA52.8% ± 0.2 (n=154,327)+2.8 pp+4.0 pp81,532–72,7953.3%2.6%
BabaA52.2% ± 0.3 (n=130,153)+2.2 pp—67,974–62,1792.8%0.0%
How we calculate this

In observed win rates, ± shows half the width of the likely range; n is the number of games or appearances counted. Percentage-point differences are labeled pp.

Grades use win rates adjusted toward the overall average to reduce small-sample swings. Difference from the corresponding population average, in percentage points: S at or above +3; A at or above +1 and < +3; B > -1 and < +1; C > -3 and at or below -1; D at or below -3. A dash means not enough data. The displayed win rate is the observed rate; grades use the adjusted rate.

Win rates show observed wins divided by games, with a 95% likely range. Small samples or wide ranges are withheld. Changes compare observed win rates with the previous stored patch; a dash means no usable comparison.